Chauffeured transfers in Quimper · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Quimper with the fare shown first
Quimper arranges pre-booked transfers in Quimper (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Quimper, each with its page
- Mariage Quimper Manoir de Kerhuelfrom €25.089 min
- Hôtel Oceania Quimperfrom €25.729 min
- Faïencerie Henriot-Quimperfrom €27.0810 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Quimper requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Quimper and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Quimper
€10.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Mariage Quimper Manoir de Kerhuel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Quimper, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Mariage Quimper Manoir de Kerhuel7.8 km · 9 min€25.08from
- Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Hôtel Oceania Quimper8.2 km · 9 min€25.72from
- Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Faïencerie Henriot-Quimper8.8 km · 10 min€27.08from
- Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Manoir de Hilguy8.9 km · 10 min€27.24from
- Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Camping Municipal Bois du Séminaire9.3 km · 10 min€27.88from
- Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → CMSI Quimper9.3 km · 10 min€27.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Mariage Quimper Manoir de Kerhuel | 7.8 km | 9 min | €25.08 | See details |
| Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Hôtel Oceania Quimper | 8.2 km | 9 min | €25.72 | See details |
| Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Faïencerie Henriot-Quimper | 8.8 km | 10 min | €27.08 | See details |
| Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Manoir de Hilguy | 8.9 km | 10 min | €27.24 | See details |
| Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → Camping Municipal Bois du Séminaire | 9.3 km | 10 min | €27.88 | See details |
| Aéroport Quimper Bretagne → CMSI Quimper | 9.3 km | 10 min | €27.88 | See details |
Within Quimper
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Quimper, at the same fixed price.
- Quimper → Hôtel Escale Oceania Quimper0.8 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Quimper → Cathédrale Saint-Corentin0.8 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Quimper → Ouest Biologie1.4 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Quimper → Musée de la Faïence de Quimper1.8 km · 6 min€10.00from
- Quimper → Centre Hospitalier de Cornouaille1.4 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Quimper → Faïencerie Henriot-Quimper1.9 km · 6 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quimper → Hôtel Escale Oceania Quimper | 0.8 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Quimper → Cathédrale Saint-Corentin | 0.8 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Quimper → Ouest Biologie | 1.4 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Quimper → Musée de la Faïence de Quimper | 1.8 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Quimper → Centre Hospitalier de Cornouaille | 1.4 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Quimper → Faïencerie Henriot-Quimper | 1.9 km | 6 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Quimper
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport Quimper Bretagne
from €25.08Airport
Rue de l'Aéroport, 29700 Pluguffan
See prices and book →Quimper
from €10.00Station
1 Pl. Louis Armand, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →Cabinet médical de Locronan
from €45.84Hospital
29 bis Rue de la Montagne, 29180 Locronan
See prices and book →Centre de Convalescence
from €32.16Hospital
Le Bois De Pleuven Lieu-dit, 29140 Saint-Yvi
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier de Cornouaille
from €10.00Hospital
14 Av. Yves Thépot, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →Centre Médical 7/7 de Quimper
from €13.04Hospital
5 Rue de la Salleverte, 29500 Ergué-Gabéric
See prices and book →CMSI Quimper
from €15.68Hospital
5 All. Pierre Jolivet, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →Maison Médicale Bretagne Occidentale
from €15.68Hospital
14 Chem. de Penhoat, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →Maison médicale Ty Evez
from €38.08Hospital
51 Av. de Fouesnant, 29950 Bénodet
See prices and book →Ouest Biologie
from €10.00Hospital
6 Pl. de la Tourbie, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Quimper Nord Douarnenez
from €15.36Hotel
33 Rue Jacques Anquetil, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Quimper Sud Bénodet
from €14.08Hotel
131 Rte de Bénodet, 29000 Quimper
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Quimper?
In Quimper and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Quimper centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Quimper?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Quimper?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Quimper?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Quimper, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car